Deutsch
 
Site terms
Ch. Ponwood's Jim-Jam
APH/VDH 99.2146

Whelped: 09.06.1999
Deceased: 09.02.2010

Offspring:
Q, R, S-Wurf/ -Litter

Coat colour: black-white
HD-Rating: HD B1
DNA tested: ja/yes

Withers: 47,8 cm
Body length: 52,8 cm
Head length: 21 cm
Muzzle length: 10 cm
Weight: 17,6 kg
Breeder: Barbara Bruns und Wolfgang Stamp
Owner: Barbara Bruns und Wolfgang Stamp

Pedigree: (Please click on images for further information)
Parents Grandparents Great-Grandparents Great-Great-Grandparents
Dt.Jg-Ch., Bsgr.98, Dt.Ch. Rapier z Wielgowa
VDH/APH 96.1783

Coat colour: black/white
HD-Rating: HD B2 
Zadzior z Ameliowki
PKR.I-13216
Coat colour: white/black 
Int. Ch., Ch. Zw. PL, CS, Zw. Eur. Amal z Banciarni
PKR.I-V-802

HD-Rating: HD A1 
Ch. Zw. PL Bart Agajax
PKR.O-CCXII-51205 
Turnia z Szalasu Puchatkow
PKR.O-CCXXIII-53960 
Champ. Zw. PL Duga-Jaga z Kordegardy
PKR 0-CLXXIV-43351 
 
 
Flinkbein Ekspanat
PKR.I-21215
Coat colour: white/grey 
Int. Ch. u. PL Eter z Banciarni
PKR.I-8858

Coat colour: white/black
HD-Rating: HD 0 (PL) 
 
 
Gorczyca z Wielgowa-x
SF 10861/92
Coat colour: white/black
HD-Rating: HD A2 (SF) 
Janosik Harnas Akribeia-x
PKR.O-36889
Coat colour: grey 
Paczyna z Wielgowa-x
PRK.O-54565
Coat colour: white/black 
Ponwood's Grace Jones
APH/VDH 95.1708

Coat colour: gray/fawn
HD-Rating: HD B2 
Ch. Ethos-Buffel v. Ceriale
NHSB 1.605.903
Coat colour: beige-black
HD-Rating: HD B (NL) 
Kamp. Olack' Ceriale
NHSB 1.453.682
HD-Rating: HD B (NL) 
Aron z Bankowcow
NHSB 1.350.924 
Jw. 82 Kerberac's Thira
NHSB 1.196.909 
Uvaga Jestem Gullvi
NHSB 1.333.495
HD-Rating: HD B (NL) 
Belg., Ned., Int.Ch. Bor Cojest Pogrgowy
NHSB 1.141.099 
Ned., Lux., Int.Ch. Zwickly v.d. Kimstanhoeve
NHSB 1.064.497 
Ponwood's Bella
APH/VDH 89.611

Coat colour: White w. intensive dark grey patches
HD-Rating: HD B2 
Ch. Eisbär Pon von der Raubkammer
APH/VDH 82/008/0007

Coat colour: Almost white with shades of brown
HD-Rating: HD-leicht 
Amant z Barnimowka
PKR.O-XCV-25514

Coat colour: white-grey
HD-Rating: HD-I 
Ascha
VDH/APH 83.001

Coat colour: white-grey
HD-Rating: HD-I 
Ch. Roxy-Music PON von der Raubkammer
APH/VDH 86.328

Coat colour: white/dark gray
HD-Rating: HD A 
Carlos von domus mira (L)
VDH/APH 85.166

Coat colour: white dark grey
HD-Rating: HD-0 
Int., DK, CSSR u. VDH-Ch. Klechda z Kordegardy (M)
VDH/APH 83.002

Coat colour: grey/white
HD-Rating: HD-I 
 
Working Title: Companion Dog
Titles:
Qualified for Crufts 2007
AKC-Champion
Int. Champion
German Champion VDH
VDH Europajugendsieger 2000
VDH Bundesjugendsieger 2000
Youth Champion APH
Mexican champion of the world dog show 2007
Multiple group placements
Club Winner 2000
Landessieger Bayern 2001
VDH Bayern Champion 2001
Rheinlandpfalzsieger 2001
Sieger Baden-Würtemberg 2001

Show results:
Date Event Name Judge Class Placement
20.04.2008CACIB LingenE. Deutscher (A)Veteran GroupGroup 3rd
20.04.2008CACIB LingenAntje NeugebauerVeteranenPlatz 1
16.02.2008CAC RheinbergAnnemarie ThomassenVeteranenPlatz 1 - Vet. VDH - BOB
08.09.2007CACIB LeipzigA. NeugebauerVeteranenGroup 1st - Vet. VDH
12.08.2007LudwigshafenWalter SchickerVeteranenGroup 1st - Vet. VDH
05.03.2006Wisconsin KCL. BrownBest of BreedBOB
04.03.2006Wisconsin KCR.J. ShreveBest of BreedBOB
26.02.2006Int. KC of ChicagoP. A. GellermanBest of BreedBOB
18.12.2005Skokie Valley KCN. L. Van CampBest of BreedBOB
18.12.2005Skokie Valley KCDr. D. JonesHerding GroupGroup 3rd
17.12.2005Skokie Valley KCT. A. KilcullenBest of BreedBOB
16.12.2005Fox River Valley KCR. SteinBest of BreedBOB
15.12.2005Starved Rock KCB. Dempsey AldermanBest of BreedBOB
14.12.2005Starved Rock KCD. D. NicklesBest of BreedBOB
04.12.2005Edwardsville Illinois KCC. HubbellBest of BreedBOB
20.11.2005Minneapolis KCG. M. VukichBest of BreedBOB
19.11.2005Minneapolis KCA. HussinHerding GroupGroup 4
19.11.2005Minneapolis KCR. D. SmithBest of BreedBOB
06.11.2005Northeastern Indiana KCJ. FraileyBest of BreedBOB
05.11.2005Marion KCR. S. ForsythBest of BreedBOB
24.10.2005Illinois Capitol KCDr. R. D. SmithBest of BreedBOB
21.10.2005Mattoon KCDr. R. SmithHerding GroupGroup 4
21.10.2005Mattoon KCDr. R. D. SmithBest of BreedBOB
16.10.2005Mason City KCE. K. GammillBest of BreedBOB
15.10.2005Cyclone Country KCM. GaugerBest of BreedBOB
25.09.2005Sheboygan KCJ. GraberHerding GroupGroup 2
25.09.2005Sheboygan KCR. J. BiddleEsq.Best of BreedBOB
24.09.2005Sheboygan KCDr. R.D. SmithHerding GroupGroup 2
24.09.2005Sheboygan KCR. J. BiddleEsq.Best of BreedBOB
19.09.2005Winnegamie Dog ClubJ. R. ColeBest of BreedBOB
03.09.2005Cedar Rapids KCS. Greendale-PavezaHerding GroupGroup 4
03.09.2005Cedar Rapids KCJ. B. PurkhiserBest of BreedBOB
27.08.2005Heart of Amerika KCL. RobeyBest of BreedBOB
26.08.2005Leavenworth KCB. Dempsey AldermanBest of BreedBOB
25.08.2005Leavenworth KCL. R. MapesBest of BreedBOB
24.07.2005Owensboro's River City KCE. I. RigdenBest of Breed
23.07.2005Evansville KCJ. E. GregoryBest of BreedBOB
22.07.2005Owensboro's River City KCM. L. BillingsBest of Breed
17.07.2005Duluth KCD. O. HutchinsonBest of BreedBOB
16.07.2005Duluth KCF. W. SchwartzBest of BreedBOB
15.07.2005Duluth KCC. G. LiepmannBest of BreedBOB
03.07.2005Sioux ValleyJ. GoodinBest of BreedBOB
02.07.2005Sioux ValleyJ. T. ConnollyBest of BreedBOB
19.06.2005Chain OD. CaninoBest of BreedBOB
19.06.2005Chain O'Lakes KCD. CaninoHerding Group
17.06.2005Little Ford KCC. L. OlvisBest of BreedBOB
13.06.2005Shenandoah ValleyS. Greendale-PavezaBest of BreedBOB
13.06.2005Shenandoah ValleyJ. Turnage NahikianHerding GroupGroup 2
12.06.2005Shenandoah ValleyJ. Turnage NahikianBest of BreedBOB
12.06.2005Shenandoah ValleyS. Greendale-PavezaHerding GroupGroup 1
05.06.2005Indianhead KCR. D. SmithBest of BreedBOB
04.06.2005Indianhead KCE. I. RigdenBest of BreedBOB
15.05.2005MississippiE. I. RigdenBest of BreedBOB
14.05.2005Tupelo KCR. D. SmithBest of BreedBOB
13.05.2005MississippiR. D. SmithBest of BreedBOB
08.05.2005Platte Valley KCE. RizziBest of BreedBOB
07.05.2005Platte Valley KCP. LachnittBest of BreedBOB
10.04.2005Minnesota RiverB. CapstickBest of BreedBOB
10.04.2005Minnesota RiverB. CapstickHerding GroupGroup 3
20.03.2005DetroitM. L. BillingsBest of BreedBOB
19.03.2005DetroitJ. R. WhiteBest of BreedBOB
13.03.2005MissouriJ. R. ColeBest of BreedBOB
13.03.2005MissouriJ. R. ColeHerding GroupGroup 3
12.03.2005MissouriJ. L. StacyBest of BreedBOB
27.02.2005ChicagoE. B. CohenBest of BreedBOB
25.02.2005BlackhawkL. R. MapesBest of BreedBOB
20.02.2005KeomahG. J. HeitzmanBest of BreedBOB
20.02.2005KeomahG. J. HeitzmanHerding GroupGroup 3
06.02.2005St. JosephR. J. ShreveBest of BreedBOB
05.02.2005St. JosephC. WalkowiczBest of BreedBOB
29.01.2005MissouriE. LaurinBest of BreedBOB
23.01.2005WisconsinJ. Turnage NahikianBest of BreedBOB
23.01.2005WisconsinG. J. HeitzmanHerding GroupGroup 2
22.01.2005WisconsinT. M. DePietroBest of BreedBOB
09.01.2005Land ODr. R. D. SmithBest of BreedBest of Opposite Sex
08.01.2005Land OM. P. MickelsonBest of BreedBOB
12.12.2004Granite CityB. CapstickBest of BreedBOB
12.12.2004Granite CityS. Greendale-PavezaHerding GroupGroup 2
11.12.2004Granite CityH. Miller FisherBest of BreedBOB
09.12.2004StarvedV. ClementeBest of BreedBOB
08.12.2004Starved RockR. AmbrosioBest of BreedBOB
05.12.2004Edwardsville IllinoisD.J. BuxtonBest of BreedBOB
28.11.2004Kanakee River ValleyJ. GraberBest of BreedBOB
27.11.2004Kanakee River ValleyK.A. BuxtonBest of BreedBOB
21.11.2004Lake ShoreP.A. GellermanBest of BreedBOB
20.11.2004Lake ShoreA.D. HussinBest of BreedBOB
14.11.2004Kettle MoraineB. CapstickBest of BreedBOB
29.10.2004SturgisJ.R. ColeBest of BreedBOB
24.10.2004Charlottesville-AlbemarleS. Greendale-PavezaBest of BreedBOB
23.10.2004MiddleburgM.A. TuffBest of BreedBOB
23.10.2004MiddleburgL. Coleman HutchinsonBest of BreedBOB
17.10.2004IllinoisL.L. RobeyBest of BreedBOB
16.10.2004SandemacJ.B. PurkhiserBest of BreedBOB
15.10.2004MattoonJ. FraileyBest of BreedBOB
10.10.2004Lawrence Jayhawk KCJ.B. PurkhiserBest of BreedBOB
09.10.2004Lawrence Jayhawk KCR.J. ShreveBest of BreedBOB
03.10.2004Stone CityL. BrownBest of BreedBOB
25.09.2004MonroeJ. FournierBest of BreedBOB
17.09.2004Spirit of the Heartland KCR.F. GreathouseM.D.Best of BreedBOB
14.09.2004OshkoshA.D. HussinBest of BreedBOB
13.09.2004PackerlandP.M. WolfishBest of BreedBOB
12.09.2004Manitowoc CountyJ. FournierBest of BreedBOB
11.09.2004Winnegamie Dog ClubC.L. BattagliaBest of BreedBOB
10.09.2004Manitowoc CountyT. GomezBest of BreedBOB
05.09.2004Clermont CountyL.E. StanbridgeBest of BreedBOB
04.09.2004Clermont CountyJ.R. ColeBest of BreedBOB
29.08.2004Cedar Rapids KCC. WalkowiczBest of BreedBOB
28.08.2004Cedar Rapids KAS. Greendale-PavezaBest of BreedBOB
28.08.2004Cedar Rapids KAS. Greendale-PavezaHerding GroupGroup 1
22.08.2004St. Croix ValleyD.M. BooxbaumBest of BreedBOB
21.08.2004St. Croix ValleyJ.T. ConnollyBest of BreedBOB
21.08.2004St. Croix ValleyD. WelshHerding GroupGroup 1
15.08.2004BurlingtonE.J. RensinkBest of BreedBOB
14.08.2004BurlingtonL.E. HiltzBest of BreedBOB
08.08.2004Greater Racine KCG.K. NewtonBest of BreedBOB
07.08.2004CudahyL. CanalizoOpen1st - Winners Dog - Best of Winners - BOB
10.07.2004KishwaukeeG.J. HeitzmanOpen1st - Winners Dog
05.07.2004Greater DeKalk KCP. LachnittOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
04.07.2004Greater DeKalk KCG.D. CaliendoOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
26.06.2004IllinoisE.K. GammillOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
25.06.2004IllinoisS. Greendale-PavezaOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
11.06.2004WaukeganL.R. MapesOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
05.06.2004WheatonM. CanestriniOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
30.05.2004Southern Indiana KCW.J. BaileyOpen1st - Winners Dog
29.05.2004Southern Indiana KCJ. GoodinOpen1st - Winners Dog
24.05.2004Corn BeltJ.T. ConnollyOpen1st - Winners Dog
23.05.2004IllinoisM. GaugerOpen1st - Winners Dog
22.05.2004Corn BeltR. TessendorfOpen1st - Winners Dog
21.05.2004IllinoisG.M. VukichOpen1st - Winners Dog - Best of Winners
16.05.2004TennesseeP.A. GellermanOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
15.05.2004TennesseeD.D. NicklesOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
15.05.2004TennesseeP.A. GellermanHerding GroupGroup 2
09.05.2004MichiganL.R. MapesOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
08.05.2004MichiganK. SteenOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
02.05.2004Spirit of the Heartland KCS.F. BurkeJr.Open1st - Winners Dog - BOB
01.05.2004St. LouisD.M. BooxbaumOpen1st - Winners Dog - Best of Winners - BOB
30.04.2004MissouriC.A. KrieselOpen1st - Reserve Winner
25.04.2004SandemacR.M. BrownOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
25.04.2004SandemacC.E. TrotterHerding GroupGroup 2
11.04.2004OklahomaJ. FournierOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
10.04.2004OklahomaF.L. McCarthaOpen1st - Winners Dog - BOB
04.04.2004IllinoisR. AmbrosioOpen1st - Winners Dog
03.04.2004IllinoisB. Dempsey AldermanOpen1st - Winners Dog
14.03.2004LouisvilleJ.B. PurkhiserOpen1st - Winners Dog
13.03.2004EvansvilleR.J. MooreOpen2nd
12.03.2004LouisvilleC.L. OlvisOpen2nd
07.03.2004NashvilleV.L. LyneOpen1st - Winners Dog - Best of Winners
05.03.2004TennesseeG.J. HeitzmannOpen1st - Winners Dog - Best of Winners - BOB
04.03.2004NashvilleB. Dempsey AldermanOpen1st - Winners Dog - Best of Winners - BOB
22.02.2004ChicagoD.M. BooxbaumOpen1st - Winners Dog
20.02.2004BlackhawkV. ClementeOpen2nd
19.02.2004Park ShoreB. MeyerOpen2nd - Reserve Winner

Top